Syringa 2411 Entry List - Updated

Official news from VMX SA

Moderator: Streak450

VMXSA
Newbie
Newbie
Posts: 0
Joined: Tue Dec 15, 2009 3:51 pm
Contact:

Syringa 2411 Entry List - Updated

Postby VMXSA » Wed Nov 21, 2012 6:29 pm









































































































Classic Pre-1975 Class
Number Rider Bike Age Group
9 James Seymour 73 Yamaha YZ 360 40 +
19 Evan Pretorius 73 CZ 380 Open
29 Richard Thorn 73 Suzuki TS 250 Open
73 Steve Ireland 74 KTM 250 GS 40 +
81 Dave Bevan 75 CanAm 250 50 +
171 Gareth Ireland 74 Husqvarna WR 400 Open





































































































































































































































































Twin Shock Pre-1980 Class

Number Rider Bike Age Group
8 Belinda Holz 79 Suzuki RM 100 40 +
9 Paul Alcock 79 Kawazaki KLX 250 40 +
9 James Seymour 77 Husqvarna CR 390 40 +
12 Gerald Leightley 77 Suzuki PE 250 50 +
26 Chris Bruwer 79 Honda XL 185 Open
28 Warren Halgreen 79 Suzuki RM 400 40 +
29 Richard Thorn 76 Suzuki RM 360 Open
34 Norman Wessels 79 Honda XL 185 Open
36 Marthinus Briers 78 Suzuki RM 125 50 +
48 Rob Scott 79 Yamaha IT250 50 +
65 Mike Pretorius 79 XL 185 60+
71 Paulo du Couto 79 Yamaha YZ 400 40 +
73 Steve Ireland 79 Husqvarna CR 390 40 +
75 Shaun Kirk 79 Honda CR 250 40 +
87 Gavin Dunlop 78 Yamaha YZ 250 50 +
88 Gavin Williams 79 Honda CR 250 40 +
171 Gareth Ireland 79 Husqvarna OR 390 Open
268 Trevor Genis 78 Suzuki RM 250 40 +
278 Graham Oosterlaak 79 Suzuki PE 250 Open

















































































































































































































































































EVO Pre-1985 A Class

Number Rider Bike Age Group
7 Adrian de Hutton 83 Honda CR 250 40 +
9 Paul Alcock 83 Kawazaki KX 250 40 +
16 Clint Scott 81 Maico 490 40 +
19 Evan Pretorius 81 Maico 250 Open
25 Marco de Nobrega 80 Suzuki PE 175 40 +
27 Theo Halgreen 80 YZ 250 Open
36 Marthinus Briers 84 Suzuki RM 500 50 +
37 Kent Wicks 81 Maico 490 MC Open
71 Paulo du Couto 81 Yamaha IT 175 40 +
73 Steve Ireland 84 Honda XR 500 RE 40 +
75 Shaun Kirk 83 Honda CR 480 40 +
81 Dave Bevan 84 Husqvarna TE 510 50 +
88 Gavin Williams 83 Honda CR 480 40 +
141 Michael Payne 84 Yamaha YZ 125 Open
171 Gareth Ireland 79 Husqvarna OR 390 Open
268 Trevor Genis 82 KTM 495 MC 40 +
638 Stephen Pretorius 81 SWM 440 Open
702 Henk Schuiling 82 SWM 125 GS 40 +
737 Tom Bogershausen 81 Maico 490 40 +
741 Michael Caldwell 84 Honda CR 250 40 +

































































































































































































































































































































EVO Pre-1985 B Class

Number Rider Bike Age Group
8 Belinda Holz 79 Suzuki RM 100 40 +
12 Gerald Leightley 77 Suzuki PE 250 50 +
13 Bruno Kausch 82 Maico 490 40 +
26 Chris Bruwer 81 Yamaha YZ 465 Open
28 Warren Halgreen 81 Yamaha YZ 125 40 +
29 Richard Thorn 76 Suzuki RM 360 Open
34 Norman Wessels 81 Suzuki RM 250 Open
36 Francois Briers 84 Suzuki RM 500 50 +
48 Rob Scott 84 Yamaha YZ 250 50 +
58 Mark Basel 84 Honda CR 125 40 +
59 Mark Butler 80 Yamaha YZ 465 40 +
65 Mike Pretorius 81 Maico 250 60+
70 Fanie de Haas 81 Yamaha YZ 465 40 +
87 Gavin Dunlop 81 Honda XR 200 50 +
278 Graham Oosterlaak 82 Yamaha YZ 490 Open
307 Mark Rowntree 83 Honda CR 125 50 +
357 Robert Beech 82 Yamaha IT 250 40 +
565 Nolan Sandham 83 Yamaha IT 175 Open
600 Brian Renison 82 Yamaha YZ 125 40 +
17x Gareth Kashula 83 Honda CR 480 40 +
59x Viv Butler 81 Yamaha YZ 125 40 +
7x Paul Thomas 81 Maico 490 MC 50 +
151 Jason Comley 82 Suzuki RM 250 Open
46 Llew Potgieter 83 Kawazaki KDX 200 40 +

































































































































































































































































































































GP Pre-1990 Class

Number Rider Bike Age Group
7 Adrian de Hutton 83 Honda CR 250 40 +
14 Dean Greatorex 86 Honda CR 500 40 +
16 Clint Scott 81 Maico 490 40 +
16 Steve Botha 89 Honda CR 125 40 +
27 Theo Halgreen 80 YZ 250 Open
28 Warren Halgreen 89 Honda CR 125 40 +
36 Marthinus Briers 89 Suzuki RM 125 50 +
48 Rob Scott 84 Yamaha YZ 250 50 +
59 Mark Butler 80 Yamaha YZ 465 40 +
75 Shaun Kirk 83 Honda CR 480 40 +
88 Gavin Williams 89 Honda CR 500 40 +
101 Harry Grobler 1988 Kawazaki KX 500 40 +
151 Dexter Roth 87 Honda CR 250 Open
171 Gareth Ireland 85 Honda CR 250 Open
268 Trevor Genis 85 Honda CR 125 40 +
600 Brian Renison 87 Kawasaki KX 250 40 +
668 Francois von

Vollenstee
89 Honda CR 250 40 +
702 Henk Schuiling 82 SWM 125 GS 40 +
737 Tom Bogershausen 81 Maico 490 40 +
741 Michael Caldwell 88 Honda CR 125 40 +
17x Gareth Kashula 83 Honda CR 480 40 +
7x Paul Thomas 81 Maico 490 MC 50 +
G100 Rodney Odendaal 88 Kawazaki KX 250 40 +
49 Charlie Stebbing 87 Suzuki RM 125 Open













































































































































































































































Vintage 125cc Old School

Number Rider Bike Age Group
7 Adrian de Hutton 87 Suzuki RM 125 40 +
8 Belinda Holz 79 Suzuki RM 100 40 +
12 Gerald Leightley 86 Suzuki 125 50 +
13 Bruno Kausch 84 Suzuki RM 125 40 +
16 Steve Botha 89 Honda CR 125 40 +
28 Warren Halgreen 84 Honda CR 125 40 +
36 Marthinus Briers 89 Suzuki RM 125 50 +
36 Francois Briers 78 Suzuki RM 125 50 +
58 Mark Basel 84 Honda CR 125 40 +
141 Michael Payne 84 Yamaha YZ 125 Open
307 Mark Rowntree 83 Honda CR 125 50 +
357 Robert Beech 88 Honda CR 125 40 +
600 Brian Renison 82 Yamaha YZ 125 40 +
702 Henk Schuiling 82 SWM 125 GS 40 +
741 Michael Caldwell 88 Honda CR 125 40 +
59x Viv Butler 81 Yamaha YZ 125 40 +
49 Charlie Stebbing 87 Suzuki RM 125 Open













































































































































































































































250 cc Class

Number Rider Bike Age Group
19 Evan Pretorius 81 Maico 250 Open
25 Marco de Nobrega 80 Suzuki PE 175 40 +
27 Theo Halgreen 80 YZ 250 Open
34 Norman Wessels 81 Suzuki RM 250 Open
48 Rob Scott 84 Yamaha YZ 250 50 +
71 Paulo du Couto 81 Yamaha IT 175 40 +
75 Shaun Kirk 79 Honda CR 250 40 +
88 Gavin Williams 79 Honda CR 250 40 +
151 Dexter Roth 87 Honda CR 250 Open
171 Gareth Ireland 85 Honda CR 250 Open
268 Trevor Genis 87 Suzuki RM 250 40 +
278 Graham Oosterlaak 79 Suzuki PE 250 Open
668 Francois von

Vollenstee
89 Honda CR 250 40 +
741 Michael Caldwell 84 Honda CR 250 40 +
G100 Rodney Odendaal 88 Kawazaki KX 250 40 +
151 Jason Comley 82 Suzuki RM 250 Open
46 Llew Potgieter 83 Kawazaki KDX 200 40 +

























































































































































































































































































































































500 cc Class

Number Rider Bike Age Group
7 Adrian de Hutton 89 Honda CR 500 40 +
9 James Seymour 77 Husqvarna CR 390 40 +
13 Bruno Kausch 82 Maico 490 40 +
14 Dean Greatorex 86 Honda CR 500 40 +
16 Clint Scott 81 Maico 490 40 +
26 Chris Bruwer 81 Yamaha YZ 465 Open
29 Richard Thorn 76 Suzuki RM 360 Open
36 Marthinus Briers 84 Suzuki RM500 50 +
37 Kent Wicks 81 Maico 490 MC Open
59 Mark Butler 80 Yamaha YZ 465 40 +
70 Fanie de Haas 81 Yamaha YZ 465 40 +
71 Paulo du Couto 79 Yamaha YZ 400 40 +
73 Steve Ireland 84 Honda XR 500 RE 40 +
75 Shaun Kirk 83 Honda CR 480 40 +
81 Dave Bevan 84 Husqvarna TE 510 50 +
88 Gavin Williams 83 Honda CR 480 40 +
101 Harry Grobler 1988 Kawazaki KX 500 40 +
171 Gareth Ireland 79 Husqvarna OR 390 Open
268 Trevor Genis 82 KTM 495 MC 40 +
278 Graham Oosterlaak 82 Yamaha YZ 490 Open
357 Robert Beech 88 Honda CR 125 40 +
638 Stephen Pretorius 81 SWM 440 Open
737 Tom Bogershausen 81 Maico 490 40 +
17x Gareth Kashula 83 Honda CR 480 40 +
7x Paul Thomas 81 Maico 490 MC 50 +
G100 Rodney Odendaal 89 Kawazaki KX 500 40 +

























































































































































Modern 40 +

Number Rider Bike Age Group
11 Geoff Den 2012 Suzuki RM 450 40 +
21 Albert Pos 2010 KTM 250 SXF 40 +
69 Ryan Shapiro 2008 Suzuki RM 250 Open
75 Shaun Kirk 2012 Beta 350 40 +
101 Harry Grobler 2012 Honda CRF 450 40 +
111 Richard Wait 2007 Yamaha YZ450 40 +
C2 Brett Strydom 2012 KTM 250 XCW 40 +
G100 Rodney Odendaal 2009 Kawazaki KX 450 40 +
26 Mark Beverley Suzuki RM 250 40 +
141 Billy Flanagan 2013 KTM 350 SXF 40 +






Return to “VMX SA Official News”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest